Octacosanol is a new health food¡¯s additive which can reduce blood lipid £¬and is one of the main active compositions of wheat¡¯s
gemmule .Policosanol is regarded as additive which used in health foods or drink and cosmetics .Policosanol is a natural NDA£¬mainly existing in naturalorops ,such as sugar cane wax¡¢rice wax ¡¢Wheatgerm virgin £¬Myricyl alcohol and pest wax . Since the year of 1937, experts found it can cure the man¡¯s barrier of reproduce¡£
Octacosanolis used in curing osteoporosis , high cholesterol and acute Abdomen-Hyperlipemia Syndrome, stimulating people or animal¡¯s sex, the policosanol which contains Octacosanol is used in cosmetics that can increase the circulate of skin blood , can diminish inflammation , and can prevevtion and cure skin diseases , such as acne .eczema . skin aliergy , be good at extremely cold.